Lubbock County, Texas

State Of Texas - County Of Lubbock

Text Size: A | A | A

Staff Directory

Browse Staff
Browse All |  By Department |  By Division
Browse personnel listings using the navigation below or search for an individual by using the search function.
Staff 1-50 of 130
Name Title Department Email Telephone
Court Analyst Office of Court Administration   806-775-1355
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service Lubbock County Office Texas AgriLife Extension Service 806-775-1740
Alexander, Kay Office Manager/Civil Chief Justice of the Peace - Precinct 2   806-775-1556
Anderson, Jennifer Analyst/Crime Prevention Coordinator South Plains Auto Theft Task Force   806-775-1569
Badu, Isaac Director, Information Technology Services Information Technology Services 806-775-1390
Barnes, Jody Constable, Precinct #2 Constables   806-535-2601
Beckham, Audrey Court Coordinator District Courts   806-775-1035
Benson, Michael Investigator South Plains Auto Theft Task Force   806-775-1567
Border, Judy   District Clerk  
Bracken, Megan Payroll Assistant Auditor 806-775-1093
Campbell, Michele Director Law Library   806-775-1667
Cansino, Honorable Lance   Justice of the Peace - Precinct 4   806-775-1540
Cantu, Melissa Accounts Payable Assistant Auditor 806-775-1083
Carr, Gracie Criminal Chief Justice of the Peace - Precinct 1   806-775-1548
Carruth, Honorable Ann-Marie County Court at Law #3 Judge County Courts   806-775-1309
Carter, Venessa Human Resources Manager Human Resources   806-775-1691
Carter II, William A Director/Chief Juvenile Probation Officer Juvenile Justice Center    
Castillo, Mike Office Manager Judicial Compliance   806-775-1654
Chaides Hernandez, Honorable Aurora Judge Justice of the Peace - Precinct 3    
Christian, Chris   Treasurer   806-775-1617
Clements, Doug Administrator South Plains Auto Theft Task Force   806-775-1566
Connolly, Jacqueline Purchasing Assistant Purchasing 806-775-1016
Corley, Jason Commissioner County Commissioner - Precinct 2   806-775-1335
Darnell, Honorable Jim Bob 140th District Court Judge District Courts   806-775-1032
Darnell, Honorable Kara Child Protection Court Judge Associate Judges   806-775-1708
Davidson, Jennifer Director     806-775-1661
Devitt, Rhonda Court Coordinator District Courts   806-775-1032
Diaz, Lindsey Office Administrator County Judge 806-775-1330
Dills, Betty Office Manager, Civil Chief Justice of the Peace - Precinct 1   806-775-1549
Duval, Rebecca Court Reporter District Courts   806-775-1040
Eichman II, Honorable William R 364th District Court Judge District Courts   806-775-1026
Ennis, Elaine Payroll Manager Auditor 806-775-1094
Eubank, Libby Court Coordinator Associate Judges   806-775-1708
Farmer, Honorable Drue County Court at Law #2 Judge County Courts   806-775-1301
Farmer, Lisa Ticket/Truancy Clerk Justice of the Peace - Precinct 2   806-775-1554
Finney, Teri Court Reporter County Courts   806-775-1308
Flores, Eva Administrative Assistant Sanitation 806-775-1336
Flores, Gilbert County Commissioner - Precinct 3 County Commissioner - Precinct 3   806-775-1335
Foster, Meredith Administrative Coordinator Office of Court Administration   806-775-1355
Garcia, Dalia Court Coordinator District Courts   806-775-1038
Garcia, Marina Constable, Precinct #3 Constables   806-775-1535
Garry, Dawn Court Coordinator Associate Judges   806-775-1707
Gentry, Andy Investigator South Plains Auto Theft Task Force   806-775-1565
George, Greg Human Resources Director Human Resources   806-775-1690
Gomez, Rosie Tickets Justice of the Peace - Precinct 1   806-775-1547
Goodman, Annette Court Reporter District Courts   806-775-1037
Goswick, Kristi Accounts Payable Manager Auditor 806-775-1085
Gurule-Copado, Diana Director General Assistance   806-775-1605
Halford, Judy Court Coordinator District Courts   806-775-1041
Hall, Melanie Human Resources Benefits Manager Human Resources   806-775-1693
Staff 1-50 of 130